District Courts Rawalpindi
District Courts Rawalpindi

Court Wise Staff

Court Wise Staff

Officer Name Stenographer Reader Ahlmad Copy Clerk Naib Qasid
NAZIR AHMAD GAJANA, District And Sessions Judge          
SYED MARUF AHMEDALI, District And Sessions Judge          
Syed Maruf Ahmedali, District And Sessions Judge          
Abdul Sattar, District And Sessions Judge Ch. Fazal e Qadir Malik Khalid Farooq Kamran Shahzad Syed Humair Shah Yasir Mahmood
– Talib Hussain
MALIK MUNIR AHMAD JOYIA, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
RAJA QAMAR-UZ-ZAMAN, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
AMJAD NAZIR CHAUDHRY, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
MUHAMMAD NAVEED IQBAL, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
CH. MUHAMMAD TARIQ JAVED, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
MUHAMMAD SARFRAZ AKHTAR, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
MUHAMMAD KALEEM KHAN, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
MUHAMMAD IQBAL, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
ZAFAR ULLAH KHAN TARAR, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
MUHAMMAD AKHTAR BAHADAR, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Muhammad Akhtar Bahadar, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Muhammad Aslam Gondal, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Muhammad Jehangir Mir, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Muhammad Ashraf, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Muhammad Naveed Iqbal, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Amjad Nazir Chaudhry, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Muhammad Kaleem Khan, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
MUHAMMAD AZAM RANA, Senior Civil Judge          
Malik Muhammad Rizwan Arif, Senior Civil Judge          
SHAFQAT ULLAH KHAN, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
MUHAMMAD SAJJAD ABBASI, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
RAI MUHAMMAD KHAN, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
WAQAR MANSOOR, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
SARDAR HAMID HUSSAIN, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
MUHAMMAD ISHAQ HASHIR, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
NADEEM ABBAS SAQI, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
SYED ALI ABBAS, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
MALIK MUHAMMAD ASIF, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
MUHAMMAD AKRAM AZAD, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
NADEEM YOUSAF WARRAICH, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
MUHAMMAD ASHRAF GONDAL, Civil Judge Class-II/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
CH. ISMAIL TASLEEM AKHTAR, Civil Judge Class-II/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
ASIF HAYAT, Civil Judge Class-II/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MISS UZMA AHSAN, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
HUMAYUN PERVAIZ, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
ASAD ULLAH KHAN KHATTAK, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SAEED AKHTAR, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MUHAMMAD ZUBAIR, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MUHAMMAD AKRAMAH, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
NADEEM ANJUM, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MUHAMMAD ISLAM, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MUHAMMAD YOUSAF, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SHUMAILA SHEIKH, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
ABUL BAKAR NAVEED, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
AZHAR JAVED, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
HASNAIN AHMED ANWAR, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MAKHDOOM HAIDER BHATTI, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
ADEEL MAJEED QURESHI, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SAEED BARKAT, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
RAO IJAZ AHMED, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
GUL-E-NASREEN, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
TAHIR MAHMOOD, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SHEIKH MUHAMMAD HABIB ULLAH, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SHEIKH MUHAMMAD HABIB ULLAH, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
ZIL-E-HUMA, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
IRFAN SAEED, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
SYED MUHAMMAD UMAR, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
SAIF ULLAH SOHAL, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
AZHAR IQBAL, Civil Judge Class-II/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SOBIA AHMED TIRMAZI, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
IMRAN YAQOOB, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MUHAMMAD AMJAD, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
WASEEM SAJJAD, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
SHEIKH IJAZ ALI, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
SULTAN ASGHAR CHATHA, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
MIAN JAVED AKRAM BAITU, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
FAHAD KHAN SARWAR, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
HASNAIN RAZA, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
AHMAD ARSHAD MAHMOOD JASRA, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          
MALIK SHAHID HUSSAIN AWAN, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
AHMAD SHAHZAD GONDAL, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
ABDUL RAHMAN WARRAICH, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30          


Superintendent Office – Sessions Court

Muhammad Akhtar
(Superintendent)
Muhammad Touqeer Mir
(Assistant Superintendent)


English Branch – Sessions Court

Sajjad Mahmood Qureshi
(English Clerk)


IT Section – Sessions Court

Malik Khaliq Dad Zia
(Computer Operator)


Account Branch – Sessions Court

Syed Rehan Abbas
(Budget & Acccounts Examiner)